Open daily, 7 AM to 4 PM
Breakfast and Lunch, Every Day
Eggs, pancakes, burgers and crab cakes, made to order. Take-out is available.
Open every day, 7 AM to 4 PM
6711 Washington Avenue, Egg Harbor Township
The Full Menu
Tap a section to jump to it.
Breakfast
Starters
- Yogurt Parfait$6.99
Berries, yogurt and granola
- Seasonal Melon$4.99
- Bananas & Berries$5.99
- Cup OatmealCup $3.99Bowl $5.99
With fresh fruit add $2.00
- Mixed Fresh Fruit Cup$5.99
- Mixed Fresh Fruit Bowl$6.99
With cottage cheese add $3.49
Eggs
Served with home fries or grits and toast. Choose bacon, Canadian bacon, turkey bacon, pork roll, sausage, turkey sausage, ham, scrapple or hot Italian sausage for any meat.
- One Egg$5.99
- One Egg with Meat$7.99
- One Egg with Hash$8.99
Homemade corned beef hash patty with peppers, onions and potatoes
- Two Eggs$7.49
- Two Eggs with Meat$9.49
- Two Eggs with Hash$10.49
Homemade corned beef hash patty with peppers, onions and potatoes
Breakfast Sandwiches
Served on a Kaiser roll with home fries or grits.
- Eggs$7.49
- Eggs & Cheese$8.49
- Veggie Egg White$8.99
Spinach, tomato, peppers & onion
- Western & Cheese$8.99
Ham, peppers, onions & American cheese
- Breakfast Burrito$10.99
Scrambled eggs, sausage, peppers, onions & cheddar cheese in a flour tortilla
- Eggs & Meat$8.99
- Eggs, Meat & Cheese$9.99
- Whitefish Salad$9.99
Tomato & red onion
- Smoked Salmon$12.99
Cream cheese, tomato & onion
- Breakfast Quesadilla$9.49
Scrambled eggs, peppers, onions & blended cheeses in a flour tortilla, served with salsa and sour cream
Breakfast Platters
- Creamed Chipped Beef$9.99
Served over toast with home fries or grits
- Sausage Gravy$9.99
Homemade sausage gravy over buttermilk biscuit & home fries or grits
- Shore Deal$12.99
Two pancakes, two eggs, bacon, sausage, home fries or grits
- Eye Opener$12.99
Three eggs with homemade corned beef hash made with peppers, onions and potatoes, served with home fries or grits & toast
- Sunriser$12.99
Creamed chipped beef served over toast with two eggs, home fries or grits
- Steak & Eggs$23.99
10 oz NY strip steak with two eggs, home fries or grits & toast
- Delilah$12.99
Two French toast, two eggs, bacon, sausage, home fries or grits
- Smoked Chop & Eggs$10.99
Smoked breakfast pork chop, with two eggs, home fries or grits & toast
Pancakes and Waffles
Served with butter and syrup. Add two eggs $3.00. Add chocolate chips, fruit or nuts $2.00 each.
- Pancakes, Full Stack (3)$7.49
- Pancakes, Short Stack (2)$6.49
- Pancakes, Silver Dollars (6)$6.99
- French Toast, Full Stack (3)$7.99
- French Toast, Short Stack (2)$6.99
- Belgian Waffle$7.99
Omelettes
Made with 3 eggs and served with home fries or grits and toast. Add $1.25 for cheese, $0.75 for veggies or $2.00 for meat. Add $0.75 for each egg white. Add $1.00 for a bagel instead of toast.
- Cheese$7.99
- Ham$8.99
- Bacon$8.99
- Bacon, Tomato & Onion$9.99
- Sausage$8.99
- Sausage, Peppers & Onion$9.99
- Smoked Salmon$12.99
Tomato & onion
- Farmer's Omelet$10.99
Sausage, potatoes, peppers, onions & tomatoes
- Mexican$10.99
Avocado, jalapenos, salsa, black olives & cheddar cheese
- Greek$10.49
Feta, tomato & onions
- Garden Veggie$9.99
Tomatoes, spinach, peppers, onions, broccoli & mushrooms
- Mushroom$7.99
- Mushroom, Ham & Cheese$9.99
- Broccoli & Cheddar$8.99
- Broccoli, Ham & Cheddar$9.99
- Feta Cheese$8.99
- Fresh Spinach & Feta$9.99
- Western$9.99
Ham, peppers & onions
- International$9.99
Ham, peppers, onions, mushrooms, Italian sausage & choice of cheese
- Italian$10.99
Italian sausage, tomato, peppers, onions & provolone cheese
- Meat Lovers$10.99
Bacon, sausage, ham & pork roll
- Tuscan$10.99
Italian sausage, spinach, roasted red peppers & provolone cheese
Breakfast Sides
- Home Fries$3.99
- Cheddar Home Fries$4.99
- Bacon Cheddar Home Fries$5.99
- Cup of Grits$3.49
- Bowl of Grits$4.99
- Side of Meat$3.99
Bacon, turkey bacon, Canadian bacon, ham, sausage, pork roll, scrapple, turkey sausage or hot Italian sausage
- Homemade Corned Beef Hash$4.99
Made with peppers, onions and potatoes
- Bagel$2.49
- Bagel with Cream Cheese$3.49
- English Muffin$2.49
- Toast with Butter & Jelly$1.99
- Muffin$2.99
- Danish$3.49
- Cinnamon Bun$3.99
- Cottage Cheese$3.99
- Chipped Beef$8.49
- Sausage Gravy$8.49
Lunch
Soups & Starters
- Soup du JourCup $3.49Bowl $5.49
- Onion Rings$7.99
- Mozzarella Sticks$7.99
- Crock of French Onion$6.99
- ChiliCup $4.99Bowl $6.99
With cheddar cheese
- Chicken Tenders$8.99
- Chicken Wings$8.99
- Buffalo Wings$9.99
From the Deli
Served on your choice of bread with lettuce and tomato. Add cheese $1.25. Honey wheat wrap or AC sub roll add $1.00.
- Egg Salad$7.99
- Turkey$8.99
- Ham$8.99
- Corned Beef$8.99
- Roast Beef$8.99
- Pastrami$8.99
- Albacore Tuna Salad$9.49
- Shrimp Salad$9.49
- Chicken Salad$8.99
- BLT$8.49
- The “Special”$9.99
Choice of turkey, roast beef, corned beef or pastrami with Russian dressing and coleslaw on rye
Club Sandwiches
Served on your choice of bread with lettuce, tomato, bacon & mayonnaise. Add French fries $2.50.
- Turkey Club$10.99
- Roast Beef Club$10.99
- Corned Beef Club$10.99
- Ham & Cheese Club$10.99
- Albacore Tuna Salad Club$10.99
- Chicken Salad Club$10.99
- Shrimp Salad Club$10.99
- BLT Club$10.99
Wraps and Quesadillas
Served on a honey wheat wrap. Add French fries $2.50.
- JJ's Turkey Wrap$10.99
Lettuce, tomato, bacon & avocado
- Reuben Wrap$9.99
Hot corned beef, Swiss cheese, sauerkraut & Russian dressing
- Grilled Veggie Wrap$8.99
Broccoli, spinach, onions, mushrooms, roasted red peppers & provolone cheese
- Ranch Chicken Wrap$10.99
Grilled or fried with cheddar cheese, bacon, lettuce, tomato & ranch dressing
- Chicken Avocado Quesadilla$10.99
Grilled chicken, peppers, onions, avocado & blended cheeses served with salsa & sour cream
- Grilled Chicken Caesar Wrap$9.99
Parmigiana cheese & croutons
- Grilled Pesto Chicken Wrap$9.99
Roasted red peppers, grilled onions & provolone cheese
- Buffalo Chicken Wrap$9.99
Grilled or fried, tossed in buffalo sauce, lettuce & bleu cheese dressing
- Chicken Quesadilla$9.99
Grilled chicken, peppers, onions & blended cheeses served with salsa & sour cream
- Steak Quesadilla$9.99
Grilled sandwich steak, peppers, onions & blended cheeses served with salsa & sour cream
Burgers
8 oz. fresh Angus beef burgers. Add French fries $2.50.
- Cheeseburger$8.99
American cheese, lettuce, tomato & raw onion
- Turkey Burger$8.99
Housemade turkey burger with lettuce, tomato & raw onion
- Bacon Cheeseburger$10.99
Lettuce, tomato & raw onion
- Italian Burger$10.99
Fried onions, green peppers, mushrooms, provolone cheese, lettuce & tomato
- Mexican Burger$10.99
Salsa, avocado & cheddar cheese, lettuce & tomato
- Pizza Burger$9.99
Marinara & provolone cheese
- JJ's Burger$10.99
Bacon, fried onions, mushrooms & American cheese, lettuce, tomato
- Bleu Cheeseburger$9.99
Blue cheese crumble, lettuce, tomato & raw onion
- Barbeque Burger$10.49
Bacon, fried onions, cheddar cheese & BBQ sauce
- Mushroom Swiss Burger$9.99
Lettuce, tomato & raw onion
Hot Subs and Sandwiches
Add French fries $2.50.
- Steak Sub$8.99
Lettuce, tomato & raw onion
- Cheese Steak Sub$9.99
Lettuce, tomato & raw onion
- Chicken Cheese Steak$9.99
Lettuce, tomato & raw onion
- Pizza Steak$9.99
Marinara sauce & provolone cheese
- JJ's Special Cheese Steak$10.99
Lettuce, tomato, fried onions, bacon, mushrooms & American cheese
- Grilled Chicken Sandwich$9.49
Lettuce, tomato & raw onion
- French Dip$9.99
Roast beef, fried onions, provolone cheese & au jus
- Patty Melt$9.99
Angus beef patty, Swiss cheese, fried onions, tomato on grilled rye
- Tuna Melt$9.99
Tuna salad, Swiss cheese, tomato on grilled rye
- Turkey Melt$9.99
Sliced turkey, Swiss cheese, tomato on grilled rye
- Grilled Reuben$9.99
Choice of hot corned beef, turkey or pastrami, Swiss cheese, sauerkraut, Russian dressing on grilled rye
- Chicken Parmigiana Sub$9.99
Breaded chicken, marinara & provolone cheese
- Meatball Sub$9.99
Marinara sauce & provolone cheese
- Buffalo Chicken Sub$9.99
Grilled or fried chicken with buffalo sauce & bleu cheese dressing, lettuce
- Sausage Sub$9.99
Spicy Italian sausage, fried onions, marinara sauce & provolone cheese
- Italian Pork$9.99
Roasted red peppers, spinach, fried onions & provolone cheese
- Grilled Pesto Chicken$9.99
Roasted red peppers, grilled onions & provolone cheese
- BBQ Sandwich$9.99
Chicken, beef or pork with grilled onions, BBQ sauce & cheddar cheese
- Filet of Flounder Sandwich$9.99
House breaded, lettuce, tomato, tartar sauce
- Grilled Crab Cake Sandwich$15.99
Lettuce & tomato, tartar sauce
- Grilled Cheese$5.99
With tomato $6.99. With ham or bacon $8.99.
- JJ's Big Cheese$7.99
American, cheddar & provolone cheeses on grilled Texas toast
Salads
- Garden Salad$7.49
Mixed lettuce, tomato, cucumber, red onion, black olives, hard-boiled egg, croutons
- California Cobb Salad$11.99
Mixed lettuce, grilled chicken, bacon, tomato, cucumber, red onion, avocado, crumbled bleu cheese & hard-boiled egg
- Buffalo Chicken Salad$11.99
Mixed lettuce, tomato, cucumber, celery, red onion, crumbled bleu cheese & grilled or fried buffalo chicken
- Boardwalk Salad$12.99
Mixed lettuce, tomato, cucumber, red onion, and your choice of three: tuna salad, chicken salad, shrimp salad or whitefish salad
- Chef Salad$11.99
Mixed lettuce, ham, turkey, Swiss cheese, tomato, onion, cucumber, black olives & hard-boiled egg
- Mediterranean Salad$11.99
Mixed lettuce, tomato, cucumber, celery, red onion, roasted red pepper, artichoke hearts, feta cheese & Kalamata olives
- Greek Salad$11.99
Mixed lettuce, tomato, cucumber, onion, bell peppers, Kalamata olives, feta cheese, hard-boiled egg, anchovies & stuffed grape leaves
- Southwest Salad$11.99
Mixed lettuce, grilled chicken, tomato, cucumber, red onion, black beans, jalapenos, avocado, black olives, cheddar cheese & tortilla strips
- Grilled Salmon Salad$15.99
Mixed lettuce, tomato, cucumber, red onion, hard-boiled egg, croutons & grilled Atlantic salmon
- Caesar Salad$7.99
Parmigiana cheese & croutons. Add grilled chicken $4.99 or grilled shrimp $7.99.
Classic Platters
Served with a cup of soup or house salad, and your choice of one side.
- Grilled Chicken Platter$13.99
Seasoned grilled breast of chicken
- Fried Honey Dip Chicken$16.99
White & dark meat
- Grilled Pork Chops$16.99
Two bone-in center cut chops
- NY Sirloin Strip Steak$23.99
10 oz flame grilled
- Hot Roast Beef Sandwich$14.99
Open faced with brown gravy
- Hot Roast Turkey Sandwich$14.99
Open faced with gravy
- Hot Roast Pork Sandwich$14.99
Open faced with brown gravy
- Chopped Sirloin Steak$13.99
Fried onions and brown gravy
- Grilled Crab Cakes$22.99
Housemade, served with tartar sauce
- Grilled Atlantic Salmon$17.99
- Fried Jumbo Shrimp (5)$17.99
Cocktail sauce
- Fried Filet of Flounder$14.99
Tartar sauce
- Pasta & Meatballs$12.99
Marinara sauce (no additional side)
- Pasta & Sausage$12.99
Hot Italian sausage & marinara sauce (no additional side)
- Veal Parmigiana$18.99
Breaded veal, marinara sauce & mozzarella cheese
- Chicken Parmigiana$15.99
Breaded chicken, marinara sauce & mozzarella cheese
Kids, Sides and Drinks
Kids Menu
Children under 12 only.
- Pita Pizza$4.99
- Mac & Cheese$5.99
- Cheese Quesadilla$4.99
- Grilled Cheese & Fries$5.99
- Chicken Fingers & Fries$6.99
- Pasta & Meatballs$6.99
Side Orders
- Potato Salad$3.99
- Cole Slaw$3.99
- Pasta Salad$3.99
- Vegetable$3.99
- Sautéed Spinach$5.99
Garlic & oil
- French Fries$3.99
- Old Bay Fries$4.49
- Cheese Fries$4.99
- Sweet Potato Fries$4.99
- Disco Fries$5.99
Mozzarella cheese & brown gravy
Beverages
- Coffee$2.99
- Iced Coffee$2.99
- Brewed Iced Tea$2.99
- Hot Chocolate$2.99
- Fountain Drinks$2.99
- Milkshake$5.99
- Root Beer Float$5.49
- Hot Tea$2.99
- Herbal Tea$3.29
- Milk$2.99
- Chocolate Milk$3.99
- JuiceSmall $2.99Large $3.49
All selections are made to order. Your patience is appreciated.
20% gratuity may be added to any check.
Take-Out and Party Trays
Take-out and party trays are available. Please call in advance to place your order.
Call 609-641-1400